FC Viktoria Plzen
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 27.0
- Foreigners: 9 34.6 %
- National team players: 6
- Stadium: Doosan Aréna 11.700 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€690k
Info
Game plan
Record Fortuna Liga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 2.13 | 36:16 | 9.030 |
Away record | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 2.00 | 31:17 | 6.445 |
Overall balance | 30 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 2.07 | 67:33 | 7.737 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | Thu Sep 21, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | FC Ballkani | 3-4-2-1 | 9.562 | 1:0 | ||
Group C | Thu Oct 5, 2023 | 4:30 PM | A | FC Astana | 3-5-2 | 24.421 | 1:2 | ||
Group C | Thu Oct 26, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | Dinamo Zagreb | 4-4-2 double 6 | 8.407 | 0:1 | ||
Group C | Thu Nov 9, 2023 | 6:45 PM | H | Dinamo Zagreb | 3-4-1-2 | 11.084 | 1:0 | ||
Group C | Thu Nov 30, 2023 | 6:45 PM | A | FC Ballkani | 3-5-2 | 2.200 | 0:1 | ||
Group C | Thu Dec 14, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | FC Astana | 3-4-2-1 | 8.135 | 3:0 | ||
last 16 1st leg | Thu Mar 7, 2024 | 9:00 PM | A | Servette FC | 4-4-2 | 15.354 | 0:0 | ||
last 16 2nd leg | Thu Mar 14, 2024 | 6:45 PM | H | Servette FC | 3-4-2-1 | 11.225 | 3:1 on pens | ||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Thu Apr 11, 2024 | 6:45 PM | H | Fiorentina | 3-4-1-2 | 11.470 | 0:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Thu Apr 18, 2024 | 6:45 PM | A | Fiorentina | 5-3-2 | 19.418 | 2:0 AET |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 27, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | FC Drita | 3-1-4-2 | 10.334 | 0:0 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 3, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | FC Drita | 3-4-1-2 | 12.600 | 1:2 | ||
3rd round 1st leg | Thu Aug 10, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | Gzira Utd. | 3-4-2-1 | 10.142 | 4:0 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 17, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | Gzira Utd. | 3-4-3 | 365 | 0:2 | ||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | Thu Aug 24, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | Tobol Kostanay | 3-5-2 | 8.420 | 1:2 | ||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 31, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | Tobol Kostanay | 3-4-2-1 | 11.069 | 3:0 |
Fortuna Liga Championship Group
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | Mlada Boleslav (5.) | 3-4-2-1 | 8.103 | 3:0 | |
2 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | Slovacko (6.) | 3-4-2-1 | 6.740 | 4:2 | |
3 | Wed May 15, 2024 | 7:30 PM | A | (3.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 3-4-2-1 | 17.895 | 3:0 | |
4 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 3-4-2-1 | 7.714 | 1:1 | |
5 | Sun May 26, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 3-4-2-1 | 17.138 | 1:1 |
Fortuna Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 22, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | Teplice (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.141 | 1:0 | |
2 | Sun Jul 30, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (9.) | Hradec Kralove (13.) | 3-5-2 | 8.071 | 1:1 | |
3 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | Banik Ostrava (14.) | 3-5-2 | 10.088 | 3:1 | |
4 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (8.) | C. Budejovice (16.) | 3-5-2 flat | 4.723 | 2:5 | |
5 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | Sigma Olomouc (3.) | 3-4-2-1 | 9.114 | 2:1 | |
6 | Wed Dec 6, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | Mlada Boleslav (5.) | 3-5-2 | 1.121 | 1:3 | |
7 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | Bohemians 1905 (6.) | 3-5-2 flat | 9.156 | 2:0 | |
8 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | Zlin (16.) | 3-4-1-2 | 3.938 | 1:7 | |
9 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | Pardubice (11.) | 3-4-1-2 | 8.809 | 6:2 | |
10 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 3-5-2 flat | 17.791 | 2:1 | |
11 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Jablonec (12.) | 3-5-2 | 8.505 | 3:2 | |
12 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | Slovan Liberec (11.) | 3-4-1-2 | 3.127 | 3:0 | |
13 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | Karvina (14.) | 3-4-1-2 | 8.418 | 0:1 | |
14 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Slavia Prague (1.) | 3-4-3 | 18.434 | 1:2 | |
15 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | Slovacko (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.402 | 1:4 | |
16 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | Hradec Kralove (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.818 | 1:1 | |
17 | Tue Feb 13, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Banik Ostrava (7.) | 3-4-1-2 | 7.717 | 0:1 | |
18 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | C. Budejovice (16.) | 3-4-2-1 | 5.231 | 5:0 | |
19 | Sun Dec 17, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | Sigma Olomouc (5.) | 3-4-2-1 | 3.105 | 1:3 | |
20 | Sat Feb 10, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Mlada Boleslav (7.) | 3-5-2 | 9.086 | 1:1 | |
21 | Sat Feb 17, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Bohemians 1905 (10.) | 3-4-1-2 | 6.237 | 0:2 | |
22 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Zlin (14.) | 3-5-2 | 9.134 | 3:0 | |
23 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Pardubice (12.) | 3-5-2 | 3.849 | 2:3 | |
24 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 3-5-2 flat | 11.611 | 4:0 | |
25 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | Jablonec (10.) | 3-5-2 | 3.011 | 1:2 | |
26 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | Slovan Liberec (9.) | 3-5-2 | 9.718 | 1:3 | |
27 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | Karvina (15.) | 3-4-2-1 | 3.026 | 0:0 | |
28 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Slavia Prague (1.) | 3-5-2 | 11.477 | 1:0 | |
29 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Slovacko (6.) | 3-4-3 | 4.631 | 1:1 | |
30 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | Teplice (10.) | 3-4-2-1 | 8.632 | 3:0 |
MOL Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Thu Oct 12, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | Mar. Lazne | 4-4-2 | 2.721 | 0:10 | ||
Round of 16 | Thu Nov 16, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | Sigma Olomouc | 4-2-3-1 | 4.066 | 1:3 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Tue Apr 2, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | Jablonec | 3-4-3 | 2.011 | 0:3 | ||
Semi-Finals | Wed Apr 24, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | Zlin | 3-4-2-1 | 7.584 | 3:0 | ||
Final | Wed May 22, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | Sparta Prague | 3-4-2-1 | 10.647 | 1:2 |
Table section Fortuna Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sparta Prague | 30 | 44 | 76 | |
2 | Slavia Prague | 30 | 39 | 72 | |
3 | Viktoria Plzen | 30 | 34 | 62 | |
4 | Banik Ostrava | 30 | 9 | 45 | |
5 | Mlada Boleslav | 30 | 4 | 44 | |
6 | Slovacko | 30 | -1 | 41 | |
7 | Slovan Liberec | 30 | 0 | 40 |