Liga MX Apertura
Mexico
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CF América
Record-holding champions:
CF América 4 time(s)
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 470
- Foreigners: 160 Players 34.0%
- ø-Market value: €1.81m
- ø-Age: 27.1
- Most valuable player: Sergio Canales €11.00m
Complete Liga MX Apertura schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 7/1/233:00 AM | ||||||
(16.) América | 1:2 | FC Juárez (4.) | ||||
(6.) Mazatlán FC | 1:1 | Pachuca (11.) | ||||
5:10 AM | ||||||
(14.) Club Tijuana | 2:3 | UNAM Pumas (3.) | ||||
Sun 7/2/231:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) San Luis | 1:1 | Monterrey (10.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) Tigres UANL | 1:1 | Puebla FC (9.) | ||||
5:10 AM | ||||||
(2.) Atlas | 2:0 | CD Cruz Azul (18.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Toluca | 0:0 | Necaxa (13.) | ||||
Mon 7/3/233:05 AM | ||||||
(17.) Santos Laguna | 0:2 | Querétaro FC (1.) | ||||
Tue 7/4/234:00 AM | ||||||
(15.) León | 1:2 | Chivas (5.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 7/8/233:00 AM | ||||||
(15.) Puebla FC | 2:3 | Santos Laguna (10.) | ||||
5:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) Necaxa | 1:1 | Club Tijuana (14.) | ||||
Sun 7/9/231:50 AM | ||||||
(18.) CD Cruz Azul | 0:2 | Toluca (2.) | ||||
2:05 AM | ||||||
(1.) Chivas | 3:1 | San Luis (16.) | ||||
2:06 AM | ||||||
(4.) FC Juárez | 1:1 | Tigres UANL (11.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) UNAM Pumas | 0:0 | Mazatlán FC (13.) | ||||
Mon 7/10/233:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) Monterrey | 1:0 | Atlas (8.) | ||||
Tue 7/11/234:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) León | 4:0 | Pachuca (17.) | ||||
Thu 9/21/234:06 AM | ||||||
(7.) Querétaro FC | 1:2 | América (9.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7/14/233:05 AM | ||||||
(11.) Santos Laguna | 0:0 | Atlas (8.) | ||||
5:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Chivas | 2:0 | Necaxa (14.) | ||||
Sat 7/15/233:00 AM | ||||||
(15.) Mazatlán FC | 0:3 | Monterrey (2.) | ||||
5:10 AM | ||||||
(9.) Club Tijuana | 2:1 | CD Cruz Azul (18.) | ||||
Sun 7/16/231:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) San Luis | 4:1 | Querétaro FC (13.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) América | 3:0 | Puebla FC (17.) | ||||
5:05 AM | ||||||
(6.) Tigres UANL | 1:0 | León (12.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Toluca | 2:4 | FC Juárez (3.) | ||||
Mon 7/17/234:15 AM | ||||||
(16.) Pachuca | 1:1 | UNAM Pumas (5.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/19/233:06 AM | ||||||
León | 2:1 | Mazatlán FC | ||||
5:00 AM | ||||||
UNAM Pumas | 1:1 | Toluca | ||||
5:06 AM | ||||||
Puebla FC | 1:2 | San Luis | ||||
5:10 AM | ||||||
FC Juárez | 1:1 | Chivas | ||||
Mon 8/21/231:00 AM | ||||||
CD Cruz Azul | 2:2 | Santos Laguna | ||||
3:06 AM | ||||||
Querétaro FC | 1:1 | Pachuca | ||||
3:10 AM | ||||||
América | 1:1 | Atlas | ||||
5:00 AM | ||||||
Necaxa | 0:3 | Tigres UANL | ||||
Thu 10/26/233:00 AM | ||||||
Monterrey | 3:1 | Club Tijuana |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 8/23/233:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Chivas | 1:0 | Club Tijuana (15.) | ||||
(13.) Mazatlán FC | 1:0 | Puebla FC (17.) | ||||
5:06 AM | ||||||
(2.) FC Juárez | 4:1 | UNAM Pumas (10.) | ||||
Thu 8/24/233:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) América | 3:2 | Necaxa (16.) | ||||
3:06 AM | ||||||
(11.) Pachuca | 1:0 | CD Cruz Azul (18.) | ||||
5:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) San Luis | 3:0 | León (9.) | ||||
Thu 8/31/233:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) Toluca | 1:0 | Monterrey (5.) | ||||
3:06 AM | ||||||
(14.) Querétaro FC | 1:2 | Atlas (7.) | ||||
5:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Tigres UANL | 3:2 | Santos Laguna (12.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/26/233:00 AM | ||||||
(16.) Puebla FC | 1:0 | FC Juárez (3.) | ||||
5:10 AM | ||||||
(15.) Club Tijuana | 1:1 | Mazatlán FC (13.) | ||||
Sun 8/27/231:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) Atlas | 0:0 | Toluca (8.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) América | 1:1 | León (11.) | ||||
5:05 AM | ||||||
(10.) Santos Laguna | 2:1 | Chivas (2.) | ||||
Mon 8/28/2312:00 AM | ||||||
(18.) Necaxa | 0:1 | Querétaro FC (12.) | ||||
2:05 AM | ||||||
(9.) UNAM Pumas | 2:1 | Tigres UANL (5.) | ||||
4:05 AM | ||||||
(6.) Monterrey | 1:2 | CD Cruz Azul (17.) | ||||
Tue 8/29/235:10 AM | ||||||
(14.) Pachuca | 0:2 | San Luis (1.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/2/233:06 AM | ||||||
(3.) FC Juárez | 3:1 | Mazatlán FC (14.) | ||||
5:10 AM | ||||||
(12.) Puebla FC | 3:0 | Club Tijuana (16.) | ||||
Sun 9/3/231:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) León | 1:1 | Necaxa (18.) | ||||
3:05 AM | ||||||
(8.) Santos Laguna | 2:1 | UNAM Pumas (10.) | ||||
(2.) Tigres UANL | 5:0 | Querétaro FC (13.) | ||||
5:05 AM | ||||||
(17.) CD Cruz Azul | 2:3 | América (4.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Toluca | 5:0 | Pachuca (15.) | ||||
Mon 9/4/233:05 AM | ||||||
(6.) Chivas | 1:2 | Monterrey (5.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) San Luis | 2:0 | Atlas (9.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/16/233:00 AM | ||||||
(16.) Mazatlán FC | 2:2 | CD Cruz Azul (17.) | ||||
5:10 AM | ||||||
(14.) Club Tijuana | 2:1 | Toluca (7.) | ||||
Sun 9/17/231:00 AM | ||||||
(18.) Necaxa | 1:1 | FC Juárez (4.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Monterrey | 3:1 | León (12.) | ||||
5:10 AM | ||||||
(1.) América | 4:0 | Chivas (6.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) UNAM Pumas | 3:2 | San Luis (2.) | ||||
Mon 9/18/231:00 AM | ||||||
(15.) Querétaro FC | 1:1 | Puebla FC (13.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) Atlas | 2:0 | Tigres UANL (5.) | ||||
Tue 9/19/235:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) Pachuca | 3:2 | Santos Laguna (10.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/23/233:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) San Luis | 3:2 | Mazatlán FC (17.) | ||||
3:06 AM | ||||||
(5.) FC Juárez | 1:2 | Atlas (6.) | ||||
5:00 AM | ||||||
(14.) Puebla FC | 0:2 | UNAM Pumas (7.) | ||||
Sun 9/24/233:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) León | 1:0 | Club Tijuana (15.) | ||||
(8.) Chivas | 0:0 | Pachuca (13.) | ||||
5:05 AM | ||||||
(3.) Tigres UANL | 3:0 | Monterrey (4.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Toluca | 1:1 | América (2.) | ||||
Mon 9/25/2312:00 AM | ||||||
(18.) CD Cruz Azul | 1:3 | Querétaro FC (12.) | ||||
4:05 AM | ||||||
(11.) Santos Laguna | 2:5 | Necaxa (16.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/29/234:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) Atlas | 2:3 | Puebla FC (13.) | ||||
Sat 9/30/233:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) Querétaro FC | 1:1 | León (10.) | ||||
5:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) San Luis | 1:2 | CD Cruz Azul (17.) | ||||
5:10 AM | ||||||
(12.) Club Tijuana | 5:1 | FC Juárez (5.) | ||||
Sun 10/1/231:05 AM | ||||||
(15.) Pachuca | 1:1 | Necaxa (16.) | ||||
2:45 AM | ||||||
(1.) América | 1:0 | UNAM Pumas (7.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(18.) Mazatlán FC | 2:3 | Tigres UANL (2.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Toluca | 1:1 | Chivas (8.) | ||||
Thu 11/9/233:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) Monterrey | 3:0 | Santos Laguna (14.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 9/27/233:05 AM | ||||||
(9.) Chivas | 1:3 | Mazatlán FC (17.) | ||||
Wed 10/4/233:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) Puebla FC | 1:1 | Monterrey (3.) | ||||
5:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) América | 4:0 | Pachuca (16.) | ||||
Thu 10/5/233:00 AM | ||||||
(18.) Necaxa | 1:3 | CD Cruz Azul (15.) | ||||
(5.) UNAM Pumas | 4:0 | Querétaro FC (13.) | ||||
5:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Tigres UANL | 2:2 | Toluca (8.) | ||||
5:10 AM | ||||||
(10.) Santos Laguna | 2:1 | Club Tijuana (14.) | ||||
Wed 10/25/233:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) León | 1:1 | Atlas (7.) | ||||
Thu 10/26/235:06 AM | ||||||
(6.) FC Juárez | 3:2 | San Luis (4.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/7/235:00 AM | ||||||
(17.) Mazatlán FC | 1:2 | América (1.) | ||||
Sun 10/8/231:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Monterrey | 3:1 | FC Juárez (7.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(15.) Pachuca | 1:1 | Tigres UANL (3.) | ||||
(8.) Chivas | 4:1 | Atlas (10.) | ||||
5:05 AM | ||||||
(16.) CD Cruz Azul | 1:4 | UNAM Pumas (4.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Toluca | 3:1 | Querétaro FC (14.) | ||||
Mon 10/9/231:00 AM | ||||||
(18.) Necaxa | 1:2 | Puebla FC (11.) | ||||
3:05 AM | ||||||
(13.) Santos Laguna | 0:2 | León (9.) | ||||
5:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) Club Tijuana | 2:1 | San Luis (5.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/21/233:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) Atlas | 1:3 | Mazatlán FC (16.) | ||||
(9.) FC Juárez | 0:1 | Pachuca (13.) | ||||
5:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) Puebla FC | 0:2 | Chivas (6.) | ||||
Sun 10/22/231:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) León | 1:0 | Toluca (8.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) América | 4:3 | Santos Laguna (15.) | ||||
3:06 AM | ||||||
(12.) Querétaro FC | 1:0 | Club Tijuana (14.) | ||||
5:10 AM | ||||||
(3.) Tigres UANL | 2:1 | CD Cruz Azul (17.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) UNAM Pumas | 0:1 | Monterrey (2.) | ||||
Mon 10/23/2312:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) San Luis | 4:0 | Necaxa (18.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/28/233:00 AM | ||||||
(18.) Necaxa | 1:0 | UNAM Pumas (6.) | ||||
5:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) Mazatlán FC | 3:0 | Querétaro FC (16.) | ||||
Sun 10/29/231:00 AM | ||||||
(17.) CD Cruz Azul | 1:0 | León (8.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(15.) Pachuca | 1:1 | Puebla FC (13.) | ||||
(7.) Chivas | 0:4 | Tigres UANL (2.) | ||||
4:05 AM | ||||||
(3.) Monterrey | 0:3 | América (1.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Toluca | 3:1 | San Luis (4.) | ||||
Mon 10/30/232:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) Santos Laguna | 5:1 | FC Juárez (9.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) Club Tijuana | 2:0 | Atlas (14.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 11/1/232:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) Toluca | 0:1 | Puebla FC (11.) | ||||
(17.) Querétaro FC | 1:2 | Chivas (4.) | ||||
4:10 AM | ||||||
(9.) León | 1:1 | UNAM Pumas (6.) | ||||
(2.) Monterrey | 3:0 | Necaxa (18.) | ||||
Thu 11/2/232:00 AM | ||||||
(14.) CD Cruz Azul | 2:0 | FC Juárez (13.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(16.) Atlas | 0:2 | Pachuca (12.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) San Luis | 0:1 | América (1.) | ||||
(10.) Mazatlán FC | 3:1 | Santos Laguna (15.) | ||||
4:06 AM | ||||||
(8.) Club Tijuana | 2:0 | Tigres UANL (3.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/4/234:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) Puebla FC | 5:4 | León (9.) | ||||
11:55 PM | ||||||
(3.) Tigres UANL | 2:2 | San Luis (6.) | ||||
Sun 11/5/232:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) América | 3:0 | Club Tijuana (10.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) Chivas | 1:0 | CD Cruz Azul (16.) | ||||
(13.) Pachuca | 0:2 | Monterrey (2.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) UNAM Pumas | 3:0 | Atlas (17.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(18.) Necaxa | 4:0 | Mazatlán FC (12.) | ||||
Mon 11/6/231:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) Santos Laguna | 3:1 | Toluca (8.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(14.) FC Juárez | 0:3 | Querétaro FC (15.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/11/232:00 AM | ||||||
(17.) Atlas | 0:0 | Necaxa (18.) | ||||
2:06 AM | ||||||
(10.) Mazatlán FC | 1:0 | Toluca (12.) | ||||
4:10 AM | ||||||
(13.) Club Tijuana | 2:3 | Pachuca (11.) | ||||
Sun 11/12/2312:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) San Luis | 0:2 | Santos Laguna (9.) | ||||
(14.) Querétaro FC | 0:0 | Monterrey (2.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) UNAM Pumas | 1:0 | Chivas (5.) | ||||
4:10 AM | ||||||
(3.) Tigres UANL | 0:0 | América (1.) | ||||
Mon 11/13/231:00 AM | ||||||
(16.) CD Cruz Azul | 1:2 | Puebla FC (6.) | ||||
3:05 AM | ||||||
(8.) León | 2:1 | FC Juárez (15.) |