SC Eendracht Aalst
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 26.6
- Foreigners: 11 39.3 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Pierre Cornelis Stadion 6.294 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record 2de Nationale VV A 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 1.65 | 25:18 | - |
Away record | 17 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 2.12 | 35:17 | - |
Overall balance | 34 | 19 | 7 | 8 | 1.88 | 60:35 | - |
2de Nationale VV A
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wed Sep 13, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (1.) | Jong Essevee (9.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
2 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (11.) | KSV Oudenaarde (9.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
3 | Wed Nov 1, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (7.) | KVK Ninove (16.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | Mandel United (17.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
5 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (11.) | KSV Oostkamp (4.) | ? | 0:4 | ||
6 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (7.) | Merelbeke (3.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | Sparta Petegem (15.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | Zelzate (1.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | KRC Harelbeke (12.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
10 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (1.) | Voorde-Appelter (2.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Olsa Brakel (7.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
12 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (1.) | Jong Cercle (11.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (1.) | RFC Wetteren (15.) | ? | 3:3 | ||
14 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | KM Torhout (17.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
15 | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (1.) | Dikkelvenne (6.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
16 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | KRC Gent (10.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
17 | Sun Dec 17, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Gullegem (9.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
18 | Sun Jan 7, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Voorde-Appelter (8.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
19 | Sun Jan 14, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Zelzate (16.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
20 | Wed Feb 21, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | (1.) | Merelbeke (12.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
21 | Sun Jan 28, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | RFC Wetteren (18.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
22 | Sat Feb 3, 2024 | 7:30 PM | A | (1.) | KM Torhout (17.) | ? | 3:2 | ||
23 | Fri Feb 9, 2024 | 8:30 PM | H | (1.) | Jong Essevee (10.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
24 | Sat Feb 17, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | (1.) | KRC Gent (14.) | ? | 2:3 | ||
25 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Dikkelvenne (2.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
26 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | (1.) | Mandel United (8.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
27 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Jong Cercle (8.) | ? | 2:3 | ||
28 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | (1.) | KSV Oudenaarde (8.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
29 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Sparta Petegem (17.) | ? | 1:6 | ||
30 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | KSV Oostkamp (7.) | ? | 4:1 | ||
31 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Olsa Brakel (12.) | ? | 2:3 | ||
32 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | KVK Ninove (2.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
33 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | KRC Harelbeke (16.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
34 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Gullegem (11.) | ? | 1:3 |
Croky Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fifth Round | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | RAEC Mons 44 | ? | 0:1 |
Table section 2de Nationale VV A 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eendracht Aalst | 34 | 25 | 64 | |
2 | KVK Ninove | 34 | 9 | 58 | |
3 | Dikkelvenne | 34 | 19 | 56 | |
4 | Merelbeke | 34 | 25 | 54 | |
5 | Jong Cercle | 34 | 13 | 53 | |
6 | Voorde-Appelter | 34 | -2 | 53 | |
7 | KSV Oudenaarde | 34 | 6 | 50 |