#14 Wilfried Zaha
TFF
- Date of birth/Age: Nov 10, 1992 (31)
- Place of birth: Abidjan
- Citizenship: Cote d'Ivoire
- Height: 1,80 m
- Position: Left Winger
- National player: Ivory Coast
- Caps/Goals: 31 / 5
Stats of Wilfried Zaha
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 42 | 10 | 5 | 3 | - | - | 2.106' | ||
Süper Lig | 30 | 9 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 1.430' | ||
Champions League | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 402' | ||
Türkiye Kupasi | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 196' | ||
Europa League | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 34' | ||
Champions League Qu. | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 44' | ||
TFF Süper Kupa | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | 9/20/23 | H | FC Copenhagen | 2:2 | LW | 1 | 24' | ||||||||||
Group A | 10/3/23 | A | Man Utd | 2:3 | LW | 1 | 72' | ||||||||||
Group A | 10/24/23 | H | Bayern Munich | 1:3 | LW | 75' | |||||||||||
Group A | 11/8/23 | A | Bayern Munich | 2:1 | LW | 78' | |||||||||||
Group A | 11/29/23 | H | Man Utd | 3:3 | LW | 88' | |||||||||||
Group A | 12/12/23 | A | FC Copenhagen | 1:0 | LW | 56' | 65' | ||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
intermediate stage 1st leg | 2/15/24 | H | Sparta Prague | 3:2 | LW | 6' | |||||||||||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | 2/22/24 | A | Sparta Prague | 4:1 | LW | 28' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | 10/14/23 | H | Morocco | 1:1 | 24' | ||||||||||||
6 | 10/17/23 | H | South Africa | 1:1 | LW | 58' | |||||||||||
35 | 1/6/24 | H | Sierra Leone | 5:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
36 | 3/23/24 | H | Benin | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
4 | 3/26/24 | H | Uruguay | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 7/25/23 | A | Zalgiris | 2:2 | No eligibility | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/2/23 | H | Zalgiris | 1:0 | No eligibility | ||||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/8/23 | A | NK Olimpija | 0:3 | Fitness | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/15/23 | H | NK Olimpija | 1:0 | LW | 45' | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/23/23 | A | Molde FK | 2:3 | No eligibility | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/29/23 | H | Molde FK | 2:1 | No eligibility | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1, Absence: 4 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fifth Round | 1/18/24 | H | Ümraniyespor | 4:1 | LW | 27' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 2/6/24 | H | Bandirmaspor | 4:2 | LW | 1 | 87' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/29/24 | H | Karagümrük | 0:2 | LW | 82' | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/12/23 | A | (11.) | Kayserispor (20.) | 0:0 | LW | 20' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/19/23 | H | (5.) | Trabzonspor (10.) | 2:0 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
4 | 9/2/23 | A | (2.) | Gaziantep FK (18.) | 0:3 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
5 | 9/16/23 | H | (2.) | Samsunspor (15.) | 4:2 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
6 | 9/23/23 | A | (2.) | Basaksehir (19.) | 1:2 | LW | 24' | ||||||||||
3 | 9/26/23 | A | (3.) | Istanbulspor (20.) | 0:1 | LW | 34' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/30/23 | H | (2.) | Ankaragücü (14.) | 2:1 | LW | 1 | 73' | |||||||||
8 | 10/7/23 | A | (2.) | Antalyaspor (13.) | 0:2 | LW | 63' | ||||||||||
9 | 10/21/23 | H | (2.) | Besiktas (4.) | 2:1 | LW | 64' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/28/23 | A | (2.) | C. Rizespor (8.) | 0:1 | RW | 67' | ||||||||||
11 | 11/3/23 | H | (1.) | Kasimpasa (6.) | 2:1 | LW | 2 | 82' | |||||||||
12 | 11/11/23 | A | (2.) | Hatayspor (9.) | 2:1 | LW | 1 | 83' | |||||||||
13 | 11/25/23 | H | (2.) | Alanyaspor (18.) | 4:0 | LW | 1 | 1 | 74' | ||||||||
14 | 12/2/23 | A | (2.) | Pendikspor (16.) | 0:2 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
15 | 12/8/23 | H | (2.) | Adana Demirspor (6.) | 3:1 | LW | 25' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/20/23 | H | (2.) | Karagümrük (11.) | 1:0 | LW | 8' | ||||||||||
18 | 12/24/23 | A | (2.) | Fenerbahce (1.) | 0:0 | LW | 23' | ||||||||||
19 | 1/7/24 | H | (2.) | Konyaspor (18.) | 3:0 | RW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
16 | 1/11/24 | A | (2.) | Sivasspor (13.) | 1:1 | LW | 1 | 83' | |||||||||
20 | 1/15/24 | H | (2.) | Kayserispor (9.) | 2:1 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 1/21/24 | A | (2.) | Trabzonspor (3.) | 1:5 | CF | 2 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||
22 | 1/25/24 | H | (2.) | Istanbulspor (20.) | 3:1 | CF | 45 + 3' | 81' | |||||||||
23 | 1/29/24 | H | (2.) | Gaziantep FK (17.) | 2:1 | LW | 1 | 45' | |||||||||
24 | 2/2/24 | A | (2.) | Samsunspor (16.) | 0:2 | LW | 90 + 3' | 25' | |||||||||
25 | 2/10/24 | H | (1.) | Basaksehir (8.) | 2:0 | LW | 45' | ||||||||||
26 | 2/18/24 | A | (1.) | Ankaragücü (15.) | 0:3 | LW | 29' | ||||||||||
27 | 2/26/24 | H | (1.) | Antalyaspor (9.) | 2:1 | CF | 20' | ||||||||||
28 | 3/3/24 | A | (1.) | Besiktas (4.) | 0:1 | Bone edema | |||||||||||
29 | 3/8/24 | H | (1.) | C. Rizespor (7.) | 6:2 | RW | 67' | ||||||||||
30 | 3/17/24 | A | (1.) | Kasimpasa (5.) | 3:4 | LW | 27' | ||||||||||
31 | 4/2/24 | H | (1.) | Hatayspor (15.) | 1:0 | LW | 67' | ||||||||||
32 | 4/15/24 | A | (1.) | Alanyaspor (10.) | 0:4 | LW | 13' | ||||||||||
33 | 4/21/24 | H | (1.) | Pendikspor (19.) | 4:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
34 | 4/26/24 | A | (1.) | Adana Demirspor (11.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
35 | 5/5/24 | H | (1.) | Sivasspor (9.) | 6:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
36 | 5/12/24 | A | (1.) | Karagümrük (18.) | 2:3 | LW | 1' | ||||||||||
37 | 5/19/24 | H | (1.) | Fenerbahce (2.) | 0:1 | LW | 10' | ||||||||||
38 | 5/26/24 | A | (1.) | Konyaspor (16.) | 1:3 | LW | 10' | ||||||||||
Squad: 32, Starting eleven: 13, Substituted in: 17, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 5, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | 4/7/24 | H | Fenerbahce | 3:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group F | 11/17/23 | H | (1.) | Seychelles (54.) | 9:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group F | 11/20/23 | A | (1.) | The Gambia (47.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group F | 6/7/24 | H | (1.) | Gabon (13.) | 1:0 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | 1/13/24 | H | Guinea-Bissau | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group A | 1/18/24 | H | Nigeria | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group A | 1/22/24 | A | Equat. Guinea | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 1/29/24 | A | Senegal | 4:5 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/3/24 | A | Mali | 1:2 AET | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 2/7/24 | H | DR Congo | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Final | 2/11/24 | A | Nigeria | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Left Winger | 36 | 7 | 4 |
Right Winger | 3 | 1 | - |
Centre-Forward | 3 | 2 | 1 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ivory Coast | |||||
9 | Jan 8, 2017 | 31 | 5 | ||
England | |||||
22 | Nov 14, 2012 | 2 | - | ||
England U21 | |||||
17 | Feb 29, 2012 | 13 | 1 | ||
England U19 | |||||
11 | Feb 8, 2011 | 2 | - |