FC Dila Gori
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 22.8
- Foreigners: 13 54.2 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Tengiz Burjanadze Stadium 8.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€768k
Info
Game plan
Record Erovnuli Liga 2024
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 9 | 5 | 4 | - | 2.11 | 14:5 | 444 |
Away record | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2.22 | 14:5 | 222 |
Overall balance | 18 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 2.17 | 28:10 | 333 |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 13, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | Dunajska Streda | 4-3-3 Attacking | 6.269 | 2:1 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Thu Jul 20, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | Dunajska Streda | 4-1-4-1 | 3.680 | 2:0 | ||
Second Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 27, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | Vorskla Poltava | 4-3-3 Attacking | 886 | 2:1 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 3, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | Vorskla Poltava | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.100 | 3:1 | ||
3rd round 1st leg | Thu Aug 10, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | APOEL Nicosia | 4-1-4-1 | 8.593 | 0:2 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 17, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | APOEL Nicosia | 4-3-3 Attacking | 11.853 | 1:0 |
Erovnuli Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Gagra (8.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 2:0 | ||
2 | Thu Mar 7, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | Samgurali (9.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 0:1 | ||
3 | Mon Mar 11, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | FC Telavi (4.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1:0 | ||
4 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
5 | Fri Mar 29, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Iberia 1999 (2.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 3:1 | ||
6 | Wed Apr 3, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:2 | ||
7 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | FC Samtredia (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:0 | ||
8 | Fri Apr 12, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | Dinamo Batumi (1.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 0:0 | ||
9 | Tue Apr 16, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Kolkheti Poti (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:3 | ||
10 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | FC Gagra (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
11 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Samgurali (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
12 | Thu May 2, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | FC Telavi (7.) | 3-4-3 | 2.000 | 0:1 | |
13 | Fri May 10, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
14 | Tue May 14, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Iberia 1999 (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:4 | ||
15 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.000 | 2:1 | |
16 | Thu May 23, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Samtredia (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
17 | Mon May 27, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | Dinamo Batumi (3.) | 3-5-2 | 0:2 | ||
18 | Sun Jun 2, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Kolkheti Poti (5.) | 3-4-3 | 1:1 | ||
19 | Sat Aug 3, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Gagra (8.) | -:- | |||
20 | Sat Aug 10, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | Samgurali (7.) | -:- | |||
21 | Sat Aug 17, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Telavi (9.) | -:- | |||
22 | Sat Aug 24, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (2.) | -:- | |||
23 | Sat Aug 31, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | Iberia 1999 (3.) | -:- | |||
24 | Sat Sep 14, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (5.) | -:- | |||
25 | Sat Sep 21, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Samtredia (10.) | -:- | |||
26 | Sat Sep 28, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | Dinamo Batumi (4.) | -:- | |||
27 | Sat Oct 5, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | Kolkheti Poti (6.) | -:- | |||
28 | Sat Oct 19, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Gagra (8.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sat Oct 26, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | Samgurali (7.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sat Nov 2, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Telavi (9.) | -:- | |||
31 | Sat Nov 9, 2024 | 11:30 AM | H | (1.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (2.) | -:- | |||
32 | Sat Nov 23, 2024 | 11:30 AM | A | (1.) | Iberia 1999 (3.) | -:- | |||
33 | Sat Nov 30, 2024 | 11:30 AM | H | (1.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (5.) | -:- | |||
34 | Wed Dec 4, 2024 | 11:30 AM | A | (1.) | FC Samtredia (10.) | -:- | |||
35 | Sun Dec 8, 2024 | 11:00 AM | A | (1.) | Dinamo Batumi (4.) | -:- | |||
36 | Sun Dec 15, 2024 | 11:00 AM | H | (1.) | Kolkheti Poti (6.) | -:- |
Table section Erovnuli Liga 2024
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Dila | 18 | 18 | 39 | |
2 | Torpedo Kutaisi | 18 | 13 | 35 | |
3 | Iberia 1999 | 18 | 4 | 32 | |
4 | Dinamo Batumi | 18 | 4 | 31 | |
5 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 18 | -3 | 22 | |
6 | Kolkheti Poti | 18 | -3 | 20 | |
7 | Samgurali | 18 | -3 | 19 |