Valencia Mestalla
Segunda Federación - Grupo III
League level:
Fourth Tier
Table position:
11
In league since:
2 years
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 20.8
- Foreigners: 3 12.5 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Ciudad Deportiva de Paterna 3.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€1.75m
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda Federación - Grupo III 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 1.35 | 23:20 | - |
Away record | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 1.24 | 25:19 | - |
Overall balance | 34 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 1.29 | 48:39 | - |
Segunda Federación - Grupo III
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (11.) | CE Andratx (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
2 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (7.) | Manresa (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (6.) | Penya Indep. (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (5.) | Penya Deportiva (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
5 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (9.) | Cerdanyola FC (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
6 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | (6.) | Badalona Futur (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:1 | ||
7 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (8.) | CE Europa (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (9.) | Lleida Esportiu (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:2 | ||
9 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (10.) | Hércules CF (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
10 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (11.) | RCD Espanyol B (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (11.) | CF La Nucía (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:2 | ||
12 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (10.) | Formentera (12.) | 4-4-2 | 1:3 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (8.) | Terrassa FC (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
14 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (10.) | Torrent (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:0 | ||
15 | Sat Dec 9, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (10.) | Alzira (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
16 | Sun Dec 17, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (13.) | Sant Andreu (5.) | 4-4-2 | 0:1 | ||
17 | Sun Jan 7, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (15.) | At. Saguntino (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
18 | Sun Jan 14, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (16.) | CE Andratx (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
19 | Sun Jan 21, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (15.) | Manresa (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:0 | ||
20 | Sun Jan 28, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (15.) | Penya Indep. (17.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:3 | ||
21 | Sun Feb 4, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (13.) | Penya Deportiva (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
22 | Sun Feb 11, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (11.) | Cerdanyola FC (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
23 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (9.) | Badalona Futur (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
24 | Wed Mar 13, 2024 | 8:30 PM | A | (10.) | CE Europa (3.) | 5-3-2 | 3:3 | ||
25 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (10.) | Lleida Esportiu (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
26 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (12.) | Hércules CF (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:0 | ||
27 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (13.) | RCD Espanyol B (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:2 | ||
28 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (11.) | CF La Nucía (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:6 | ||
29 | Sun Mar 31, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (8.) | Formentera (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:2 | ||
30 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (7.) | Terrassa FC (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
31 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (9.) | Torrent (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
32 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | (9.) | Alzira (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
33 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (11.) | Sant Andreu (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
34 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (12.) | At. Saguntino (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 |
Table section Segunda Federación - Grupo III 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | Alzira | 34 | -2 | 46 | |
9 | RCD Espanyol B | 34 | -4 | 46 | |
10 | Penya Deportiva | 34 | -9 | 45 | |
11 | Valencia B | 34 | 9 | 44 | |
12 | CE Andratx | 34 | -7 | 44 | |
13 | Formentera | 34 | -2 | 44 | |
14 | At. Saguntino | 34 | -10 | 42 |