Maccabi Haifa
- Squad size: 31
- Average age: 26.7
- Foreigners: 10 32.3 %
- National team players: 13
- Stadium: Sammy Ofer Stadium 30.780 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-1.18m
Info
Game plan
Record Ligat ha'Al 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 9 | 4 | - | 2.38 | 25:5 | 13.227 |
Away record | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 2.00 | 30:13 | 9.099 |
Overall balance | 26 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 2.19 | 55:18 | 11.163 |
UEFA Europa League
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group F | Thu Sep 21, 2023 | 6:45 PM | A | Stade Rennais | 3-5-2 | 26.838 | 3:0 | ||
Group F | Thu Oct 5, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | Panathinaikos | 4-2-3-1 | 29.465 | 0:0 | ||
Group F | Wed Dec 6, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | Villarreal | 3-4-3 | 9.365 | 0:0 | ||
Group F | Thu Nov 9, 2023 | 6:45 PM | H | Villarreal | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:2 | ||
Group F | Thu Nov 30, 2023 | 6:45 PM | H | Stade Rennais | 5-4-1 | x | 0:3 | ||
Group F | Thu Dec 14, 2023 | 6:45 PM | A | Panathinaikos | 3-4-1-2 | 13.121 | 1:2 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
intermediate stage 1st leg | Thu Feb 15, 2024 | 9:00 PM | H | KAA Gent | 4-4-2 | 1.274 | 1:0 | ||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | Wed Feb 21, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | KAA Gent | 3-4-1-2 | x | 1:1 | ||
last 16 1st leg | Thu Mar 7, 2024 | 9:00 PM | H | Fiorentina | 3-4-3 | 1.589 | 3:4 | ||
last 16 2nd leg | Thu Mar 14, 2024 | 6:45 PM | A | Fiorentina | 5-3-2 | 6.738 | 1:1 |
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Tue Jul 11, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | Hamrun Spart. | 3-1-4-2 | 1.627 | 0:4 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Tue Jul 18, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | Hamrun Spart. | 4-2-3-1 | 29.000 | 2:1 | ||
Second Round 1st leg | Wed Jul 26, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | FC Sheriff | 3-5-2 | 7.933 | 1:0 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Wed Aug 2, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | FC Sheriff | 5-3-2 | 30.780 | 4:1 AET | ||
3rd round 1st leg | Wed Aug 9, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | Slo. Bratislava | 4-4-2 | 21.375 | 1:2 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Tue Aug 15, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | Slo. Bratislava | 4-2-3-1 | 29.000 | 3:1 | ||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | Wed Aug 23, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | BSC Young Boys | 3-4-1-2 | 29.894 | 0:0 | ||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | Tue Aug 29, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | BSC Young Boys | 3-5-2 | 31.500 | 3:0 |
Aluf haAlufim
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Sat Jul 22, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | B. Jerusalem | ? | 3:1 |
Gavia haMedina
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Sun Jan 28, 2024 | 7:30 PM | A | H. Kfar Saba | ? | 3:6 AET | |||
Round of 16 | Wed Feb 28, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | H. Umm al-Fahm | ? | 0:2 | |||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Apr 3, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | Maccabi Netanya | ? | 1:3 |
Ligat ha'Al
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | H. Petah Tikva (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 2:1 | |
2 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (4.) | H. Jerusalem (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 7.627 | 1:2 | |
3 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (3.) | M. Petah Tikva (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 11.332 | 3:2 | |
4 | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (6.) | Bnei Sakhnin (8.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 21.127 | 1:1 | |
5 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 7:15 PM | A | (6.) | Maccabi Netanya (7.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 12.205 | 2:3 | |
6 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (6.) | H. Beer Sheva (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 1:0 | |
7 | Wed Jan 10, 2024 | 7:30 PM | A | (3.) | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 14.223 | 0:1 | |
8 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (2.) | B. Jerusalem (13.) | 4-3-3 Defending | x | 1:1 | |
9 | Sun Dec 17, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (4.) | Hapoel Haifa (2.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | x | 0:3 | |
10 | Wed Dec 20, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | FC Ashdod (11.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 4.385 | 4:0 | |
11 | Sun Dec 24, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (2.) | Hapoel Hadera (9.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 4.452 | 1:5 | |
12 | Wed Dec 27, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | M. Bnei Reineh (4.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 4.500 | 1:0 | |
13 | Sun Dec 31, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (2.) | Hapoel Tel Aviv (5.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 11.817 | 0:0 | |
14 | Wed Jan 3, 2024 | 7:15 PM | A | (2.) | H. Petah Tikva (13.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 8.612 | 2:2 | |
15 | Sun Jan 7, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (2.) | H. Jerusalem (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 14.432 | 2:1 | |
16 | Sun Jan 14, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (2.) | M. Petah Tikva (10.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 14.182 | 5:0 | |
17 | Wed Jan 17, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | Bnei Sakhnin (7.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 4.075 | 0:3 | |
18 | Sun Jan 21, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (2.) | Maccabi Netanya (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 14.408 | 4:0 | |
19 | Wed Jan 31, 2024 | 7:30 PM | A | (2.) | H. Beer Sheva (4.) | 3-5-2 | 14.249 | 2:1 | |
20 | Mon Feb 5, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (2.) | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | 5-4-1 | 14.555 | 2:0 | |
21 | Sat Feb 10, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | B. Jerusalem (10.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 19.980 | 0:2 | |
22 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (1.) | Hapoel Haifa (4.) | 3-4-2-1 | 28.787 | 1:1 | |
23 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | FC Ashdod (12.) | 3-4-2-1 | 5.319 | 0:5 | |
24 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | Hapoel Hadera (12.) | 3-4-2-1 | 27.342 | 1:0 | |
25 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | M. Bnei Reineh (6.) | 3-4-2-1 | 4.398 | 2:1 | |
26 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (2.) | Hapoel Tel Aviv (10.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 28.230 | 0:0 |
Ligat ha'Al - Championship round
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Mar 31, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (2.) | M. Bnei Reineh (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 24.560 | 1:2 | |
2 | Mon Apr 8, 2024 | 7:30 PM | A | (2.) | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | ||
3 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 4:45 PM | H | (2.) | Bnei Sakhnin (6.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 26.231 | 1:0 | |
4 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | Unknown | H | (2.) | H. Beer Sheva (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 27.457 | 4:1 | |
5 | Mon Apr 29, 2024 | 7:30 PM | A | (2.) | Hapoel Haifa (4.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 0:2 | ||
6 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | M. Bnei Reineh (5.) | 5-3-2 | 1:5 | ||
7 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (2.) | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 29.842 | 0:1 | |
8 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 7:30 PM | A | (2.) | Bnei Sakhnin (6.) | 5-3-2 | 2.500 | 1:2 | |
9 | Tue May 21, 2024 | 7:30 PM | A | (2.) | H. Beer Sheva (3.) | 5-3-2 | 9.675 | 1:4 | |
10 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 5:30 PM | H | (2.) | Hapoel Haifa (4.) | 5-3-2 | 25.140 | 0:2 |
Table section Ligat ha'Al 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | M. Tel Aviv | 26 | 35 | 62 | |
2 | Maccabi Haifa | 26 | 37 | 55 | |
3 | H. Beer Sheva | 26 | 26 | 49 | |
4 | Hapoel Haifa | 26 | 6 | 47 | |
5 | M. Bnei Reineh | 26 | 1 | 34 | |
6 | Bnei Sakhnin | 26 | -5 | 33 | |
7 | H. Jerusalem | 26 | -5 | 31 |