- Date of birth/Age: Aug 19, 1987 (36)
- Playe of birth: Milano
- Citizenship: Italy
- Residence: Seregno
- Club: Lega Italiana Calcio Professionistico
- 1st league debut: 26.01.2020
Profile
Date of birth/Age:
Aug 19, 1987 (36)
Playe of birth:
Milano
Citizenship:
Italy
Residence:
Seregno
Club:
Lega Italiana Calcio Professionistico
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
UEFA Europa League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 9, 2023 | LASK | Union SG | 3:0 | 3 | - | - | 1 | Giovanni Baccini | Marco Bresmes | Matteo Marchetti | ||||||
Group Stage | Nov 30, 2023 | Marseille | Ajax | 4:3 | 6 | - | 1 | 2 | Daniele Bindoni | Alberto Tegoni | Andrea Colombo |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 5, 2023 | PAOK Salonika | E. Frankfurt | 2:1 | 2 | - | 2 | - | Alberto Tegoni | Giovanni Baccini | Andrea Colombo |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Aug 3, 2023 | FC Dila | Vorskla Poltava | 3:1 | 6 | - | - | - | Davide Imperiale | Gamal Mokhtar | Andrea Colombo | ||||||
Qualifying Round | Aug 31, 2023 | Legia Warszawa | FC Midtjylland | 7:6 on pens | 3 | - | - | - | Marco Bresmes | Valerio Colarossi | Antonio Giua |
Serie A
Stoiximan Super League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Sep 25, 2023 | Panathinaikos (1.) | AEK Athens (3.) | 1:2 | 7 | - | - | - | Alessio Berti | Stefano del Giovane | Andrea Colombo |
Protathlima Cyta Championship Round
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Apr 14, 2024 | Pafos FC (5.) | APOEL Nicosia (1.) | 0:2 | 3 | - | - | 1 | Pavlos Georgiou | Andreas Andreou | ? |
Serie B
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Aug 26, 2023 | Modena (5.) | Ascoli (20.) | 1:0 | 2 | - | 1 | - | Damiano Margani | Tiziana Trasciatti | Andrea Ancora | ||||||
13 | Nov 12, 2023 | Spezia Calcio (18.) | Ternana (19.) | 2:2 | 5 | - | - | - | Mario Vigile | Daisuke Emanuele Yoshikawa | Matteo Canci | ||||||
18 | Dec 23, 2023 | Pisa (14.) | Ascoli (18.) | 1:0 | 8 | - | - | - | Giuseppe Di Giacinto | Alex Cavallina | Domenico Castellone | ||||||
31 | Apr 1, 2024 | Spezia Calcio (17.) | Ascoli (18.) | 2:1 | 2 | - | - | - | Pasquale Capaldo | Federico Fontani | Gioele Iacobellis | ||||||
34 | Apr 19, 2024 | Reggiana (12.) | Cosenza (15.) | 0:4 | 4 | - | - | - | Marco Bresmes | Tiziana Trasciatti | Luca Cherchi |
Serie B Play-off
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Qualifying Round | May 18, 2024 | Catanzaro | Brescia | 4:2 AET | 3 | - | - | - | Stefano del Giovane | Damiano Di Iorio | Marco Monaldi | ||||||
Final | Jun 2, 2024 | Venezia | Cremonese | 1:0 | 7 | - | - | - | Stefano Alassio | Valerio Colarossi | Matteo Marcenaro |
UEFA EURO U19 Championship Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 18, 2023 | Türkiye U19 | Belarus U19 | 3:1 | 3 | - | 1 | - | Giuseppe Perrotti | Patrick Inia | Joey Kooij | ||||||
Group Stage | Nov 21, 2023 | Greece U19 | Türkiye U19 | 0:1 | 9 | - | - | - | Giuseppe Perrotti | Matic Meznar | David Smajc |