TSV Sasel
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 26.5
- Foreigners: 3 12.5 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Am Parkweg 1.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Oberliga Hamburg 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 1.65 | 45:29 | 139 |
Away record | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 1.65 | 31:25 | 149 |
Overall balance | 34 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 1.65 | 76:54 | 144 |
Landespokal Hamburg
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sun Jul 23, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | Walddörfer SV | ? | 1:5 | |||
Second Round | Wed Aug 2, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | Groß Borstel | ? | 0:8 | |||
Fourth Round | Tue Oct 3, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | SC Nienstedten | ? | 1:3 | |||
Round of 16 | Tue Oct 31, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | SSV Rantzau | ? | 350 | 3:1 |
Oberliga Hamburg
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 29, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (6.) | FC Türkiye (15.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
2 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | TuRa Harksheide (4.) | ? | 200 | 3:1 | |
3 | Fri Aug 11, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (5.) | TuS Dassendorf (1.) | ? | 412 | 2:0 | |
4 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | Niendorfer TSV (2.) | ? | 270 | 3:1 | |
5 | Fri Aug 25, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (5.) | ETSV Hamburg (6.) | ? | 208 | 1:3 | |
6 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | Altona 93 (4.) | ? | 350 | 2:2 | |
7 | Fri Sep 8, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (4.) | SC Victoria (6.) | 4-4-1-1 | 3:2 | ||
8 | Wed Sep 13, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (7.) | HEBC Hamburg (4.) | ? | 250 | 1:2 | |
9 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (9.) | SV Halstenbek (10.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
10 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | FC Süderelbe (10.) | ? | 220 | 3:3 | |
11 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (9.) | Düneberger SV (15.) | ? | 90 | 1:2 | |
12 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | USC Paloma (4.) | ? | 270 | 2:1 | |
13 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (5.) | TSV Buchholz 08 (9.) | ? | 228 | 1:2 | |
14 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | Concordia (14.) | ? | 160 | 3:4 | |
15 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (6.) | Union Tornesch (18.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
16 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (7.) | SV Rugenbergen (17.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
17 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | Alsterbrüder (10.) | ? | 7:1 | ||
18 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | FC Türkiye (15.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
19 | Fri Nov 24, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (4.) | TuRa Harksheide (3.) | ? | 130 | 1:1 | |
20 | Sun Jan 28, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | TuS Dassendorf (2.) | ? | 280 | 1:2 | |
21 | Thu Mar 28, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (5.) | Niendorfer TSV (3.) | ? | 65 | 1:2 | |
22 | Sun Feb 4, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | ETSV Hamburg (6.) | ? | 220 | 0:1 | |
23 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 3:30 PM | A | (6.) | Altona 93 (1.) | ? | 1.086 | 4:2 | |
24 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (7.) | SC Victoria (12.) | ? | 1:5 | ||
25 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 10:45 AM | A | (7.) | HEBC Hamburg (4.) | ? | 150 | 3:2 | |
26 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | SV Halstenbek (11.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
27 | Fri Mar 15, 2024 | 7:30 PM | A | (7.) | FC Süderelbe (12.) | ? | 3:3 | ||
28 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | Düneberger SV (18.) | ? | 5:0 | ||
29 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 10:45 AM | A | (6.) | USC Paloma (8.) | ? | 160 | 1:1 | |
30 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | TSV Buchholz 08 (12.) | ? | 4:1 | ||
31 | Fri Apr 19, 2024 | 7:15 PM | A | (6.) | Concordia (13.) | ? | 0:4 | ||
32 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | Union Tornesch (17.) | ? | 4:0 | ||
33 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | SV Rugenbergen (15.) | ? | 150 | 3:3 | |
34 | Fri May 17, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (6.) | Alsterbrüder (14.) | ? | 0:1 |
Table section Oberliga Hamburg 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | ETSV Hamburg | 34 | 31 | 63 | |
4 | Niendorfer TSV | 34 | 35 | 62 | |
5 | HEBC Hamburg | 34 | 23 | 59 | |
6 | TSV Sasel | 34 | 22 | 56 | |
7 | USC Paloma | 34 | 2 | 50 | |
8 | SC Victoria | 34 | 12 | 49 | |
9 | FC Süderelbe | 34 | 24 | 48 |