Union Sandersdorf
- Squad size: 22
- Average age: 26.0
- Foreigners: 1 4.5 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Sport- und Freizeitzentrum Sandersdorf 7.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record NOFV-Oberliga Süd 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 1.67 | 24:17 | 130 |
Away record | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 1.13 | 25:29 | 209 |
Overall balance | 30 | 13 | 3 | 14 | 1.40 | 49:46 | 170 |
Landespokal Sachsen-Anhalt
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | SV Plötzkau | ? | 317 | 0:3 | ||
Third Round | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | E. Salzwedel | ? | 334 | 2:6 | ||
Round of 16 | Fri Nov 17, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | Hallescher FC | ? | 1.910 | 0:1 |
NOFV-Oberliga Süd
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 30, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (7.) | G. Halberstadt (3.) | 3-4-2-1 | 325 | 1:2 | |
2 | Fri Aug 4, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | (11.) | FC Grimma (3.) | 3-4-2-1 | 194 | 2:3 | |
3 | Fri Aug 18, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (8.) | FCE Wernigerode (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 225 | 1:0 | |
4 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (6.) | VFC Plauen (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 473 | 4:1 | |
5 | Fri Sep 1, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (9.) | Ludwigsfelde (14.) | ? | 132 | 4:1 | |
6 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (6.) | VfB Krieschow (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 265 | 4:3 | |
7 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (7.) | Budissa Bautzen (9.) | 3-4-3 | 80 | 1:0 | |
8 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (6.) | Ein. Rudolstadt (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 128 | 0:0 | |
9 | Fri Oct 6, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (6.) | Magdeburg II (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 302 | 0:2 | |
10 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (8.) | Mo. Marienberg (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 199 | 1:6 | |
11 | Fri Oct 27, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (6.) | VfL Halle 96 (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 188 | 1:0 | |
12 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 1:30 PM | A | (6.) | VfB Auerbach (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 351 | 0:1 | |
13 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 1:30 PM | A | (6.) | SV 09 Arnstadt (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 73 | 2:1 | |
14 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 1:30 PM | H | (6.) | Bischofswerda (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 97 | 1:1 | |
15 | Sat Feb 3, 2024 | 1:30 PM | A | (6.) | SC Freital (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 198 | 0:1 | |
16 | Sun Feb 11, 2024 | 1:30 PM | A | (6.) | G. Halberstadt (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 367 | 2:1 | |
17 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 1:30 PM | H | (6.) | FC Grimma (13.) | 3-1-4-2 | 139 | 1:2 | |
18 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 1:30 PM | A | (7.) | FCE Wernigerode (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 302 | 1:6 | |
19 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (6.) | VFC Plauen (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 135 | 0:1 | |
20 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (6.) | Ludwigsfelde (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 83 | 0:0 | |
21 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (7.) | VfB Krieschow (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 83 | 1:0 | |
22 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (6.) | Budissa Bautzen (11.) | ? | 205 | 3:0 | |
23 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (7.) | Ein. Rudolstadt (14.) | ? | 78 | 4:2 | |
24 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (7.) | Magdeburg II (4.) | ? | 29 | 3:1 | |
25 | Fri Apr 26, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (7.) | Mo. Marienberg (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 106 | 4:0 | |
26 | Fri May 3, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | VfL Halle 96 (13.) | ? | 108 | 1:0 | |
27 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (7.) | VfB Auerbach (5.) | ? | 64 | 2:3 | |
28 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (7.) | SV 09 Arnstadt (16.) | 1:2 | |||
29 | Sun Jun 2, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (8.) | Bischofswerda (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 158 | 6:1 | |
30 | Sat Jun 8, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (8.) | SC Freital (7.) | ? | 2:1 |
Table section NOFV-Oberliga Süd 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Magdeburg II | 30 | 27 | 55 | |
5 | VfB Auerbach | 30 | 26 | 55 | |
6 | VfB Krieschow | 30 | 7 | 46 | |
7 | Sandersdorf | 30 | 3 | 42 | |
8 | SC Freital | 30 | -3 | 40 | |
9 | FCE Wernigerode | 30 | -13 | 36 | |
10 | Budissa Bautzen | 30 | -7 | 35 |